Skip to main content

Table 4 Multivariable analysis of parameters for PFS and OS in loco-regionally advanced NPC patients with CCRT

From: Serum miRNAs, a potential prognosis marker of loco-regionally advanced nasopharyngeal carcinoma patients treated with CCRT

ParameterPFSOS
95.0% CIHRP95.0% CIHRP
LowerUpper  LowerUpper  
Age.2141.717.607.347.1821.376.500.180
Sex.6348.5132.323.204.69010.2712.662.155
T stage.2793.7781.027.968.2144.381.968.967
N stage.3482.391.912.851.3173.5721.064.920
Tumor Stage.2375.6621.158.857.1416.124.928.938
Level of Ki67.7463.4901.613.225.5383.6871.408.486
Score1.0889.1153.149.0341.67415.8175.146.004